Compliance Checking - Packaging - Email Notifications - Time Costs and Shipping and Delivery Methods - Prices - Right of Withdrawal - Cookies - Privacy Policy and GTPR



Compliance check, quality and packaging

Before shipping, when the ordered item allows it without compromising its packaging, it will be carefully checked by our staff, a ticket will accompany the products to certify this stage, as well as integrity and compliance with what is required.

Products in their original packaging will be protected during transport in a transport box.



Punctual information

Information emails will be sent regarding registration at www.puntobianco.info, any change of password, the order, waiting for the balance, the outcome of payment, the shipment of items ordered and their tracking code of the courier, any returns and refund.



Timings

The parcels will be delivered to the courier on the day following receipt of the balance if made before 9 p.m. CET, except friday and for prefesters such as saturday. The average delivery time starts from the carrier's acceptance and depends on the type of option chosen in the order form: ranging from 1 to 7 working days for Italy, from 3 to 10 working days for France, Principality of Monaco, United Kingdom and Spain, depending on the destination. Given the countless factors that can vary the time required for delivery, the expected date displayed on our website is to be considered as purely indicative and can not take into account the various national holidays or hitches.

It will be possible to track the products through a unique tracking code.



Shipping costs

Shipping costs are always net and insurance inclusive. They are already indicated in the shopping cart automatically depending on the destination, on the weight and quantity of items inserted. If the shipping address has not yet been specified, the indicated cost in the shopping cart corresponds to destinations in Italy with the fastest option 'Express' not insured.

In the order form, before choosing the payment option, you can indicate the most suitable solution to your needs, according to the destination indicated for the goods purchased, varying the costs from gratis (max 5Kg, delivery up to 7 working days) to a maximum of 24,02€ (max 30Kg, delivery in 1 or 2 working days), with destination Italy. For example, destinations in France, Monaco, United Kingdom and Spain from a minimum of 22,94€ (1Kg, delivery from 3 to 10 working days) to a maximum of 55,45€ (30Kg, delivery from 3 to 10 days).



Delivery modes

Using the tracking code provided, it will be possible to know the courier and the day of delivery, which will take place at the street floor of the street, in front of the house number indicated in the order, in the average times foreseen by the chosen option, on the working days following the shipment excluding Saturday, Sunday and festive days. The first and last name provided on the order form must also be present on the intercom and in the P. O. box. If the customer is not present at the time of the first delivery attempt, a message will be left in the P. O. Box to notify the next working day of the second attempt. In the event of further failure, a new communication in the recipient's P. O. Box will inform the recipient of where and when the goods can be collected.

Upon receipt of the goods, it is recommended to check the box. It has never been necessary in the past, but if it is strongly tampered with or you realize that the content clearly does not correspond to the items ordered, you are advised to refuse delivery. The box will be returned to our warehouses, where it will be checked to assess the situation.



Prices

All prices indicated on the site are net and all sales are without application of VAT pursuant to article 1, paragraph 58, italian law 190/2014, flat-rate regime and without application of withholding tax pursuant to article 1, paragraph 67, italian law 190/2014. If the amount of the invoice exceeds 77.47 Euro we will apply a 2 Euro stamp on the original invoice which is shipped with the corresponding goods.



Right of withdrawal

'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni', with registered office in Via Blengino, 43 - 18018 Arma di Taggia, has transposed the legislative measures in favour of consumer protection introduced by Legislative Decree no. 21 of February 21,2014, enacted in implementation of Directive 2011/83/EU on consumer rights.

The Consumer Code (Legislative Decree no. 206 of 2005) provides that the person professionally engaged in sales activities provides all the necessary information to potential buyers consumers in order to allow them to make their purchases with the utmost peace of mind.

The subject of this page is the buyer, i. e. the natural person acting for purposes other than entrepreneurial, commercial, craft or professional activity.

The consumer has a period of 14 days in which to exercise his right to withdraw from a distance contract or an off-premises contract. In order to withdraw from the contract, it is not necessary to provide any reasons and no expenses are to be incurred other than the additional costs for the delivery of the product (as provided for in article 56, paragraph 2, if the consumer has expressly chosen a type of delivery other than the less expensive type of delivery offered by the seller), and for the return of the product to us, as provided for in article 57, consisting of the direct cost of returning the goods to the seller, which must be carried out with insured and traceable shipping, including a detailed description of the items sent.

The period of 14 days for exercising the withdrawal from distance selling contracts between consumer customers and 'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni' starts from the moment of delivery of the goods to the recipient.
The Consumer Code states: from the moment when the consumer or a third party, other than the carrier (or courier) and designated by the consumer, acquires physical possession of the goods, for which the period for communicating the willingness to withdraw from the contract starts from the day on which the consumer or a third party, other than the carrier and designated by the consumer, has acquired physical possession of the last good.

Before the expiry of the fourteen-day period, the consumer shall inform the seller of his decision to withdraw. The notice of withdrawal can be made using the form CONTACT US/CUSTOMER SERVICE on the website www.puntobianco.info which will be confirmed by our notice of authorization to return.

We remind you that it is not sufficient to leave the goods at the forwarder's premises in order to withdraw from the contract. The products will be returned to our warehouses, with consequent cancellation of the order and subsequent refund of the purchase price, according to the method of payment chosen, with the exception of transport costs which, in this case, remain at the Customer's expense.

Withdrawal is not allowed for those goods for which the consideration paid by the consumer does not exceed 50 euros and is excluded in relation to the contracts indicated in the article. 59 of the Consumption Code, among which we indicate:

  • the supply of goods made to measure or clearly personalised (point c)
  • the supply of sealed goods which do not lend themselves to return for hygienic or health protection reasons and were opened after delivery (point e)


As a result of the withdrawal 'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni' will order the refund without delay and in any case within fourteen days from the return of the product, after verification of its integrity, the payments received by the consumer through a procedure of transfer of the amount charged to the credit card or by bank transfer. The cost of returning the goods will be borne by the consumer who will provide with insured shipping.
Any reduction in the value of the goods resulting from the handling of the goods other than that necessary to establish the nature, characteristics and functioning of the goods will be quantified by 'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni's stuff and deducted from the total refund.

The right of withdrawal is therefore subject to the following mandatory conditions:

  • The right applies to the purchased product in its entirety. It is therefore not possible to exercise the withdrawal only on part of the product purchased (e. g.: accessories, etc...)
  • 'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni' to recognise the right of withdrawal in distance contracts with consumer customers, as provided for by Legislative Decree. 206/2005, requires that the goods be returned intact, in the original packaging, complete in all its parts (including packaging and eventual documentation, paper material and accessory equipment). To limit damage to the original packaging, it is recommended that, where possible, you insert it securely into a second box, which should protect both the product and its original packaging. In all cases, adhesive labels or tapes shall not be affixed directly to the original product packaging
  • The costs of returning the goods are to be borne by the customer
  • The shipment, up to the certificate of receipt in our warehouses, is under the full responsibility of the customer
  • The goods must be returned to the following address: 'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni, Via Blengino, 43 - 18018 Arma di Taggia - ITALY'
  • In case of damage to the goods during the return, 'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni' will inform the Customer of the incident (within 5 working days from receipt of the goods in its warehouses), to allow him to promptly file a complaint against the courier chosen by him and obtain a refund of the value of the goods (if insured); in this case, the product will be made available to the Customer, at the same time cancelling the withdrawal request
  • 'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni' shall not be liable in any way for damage or theft/removal of goods returned with uninsured consignments
  • The goods subject to the exercise of the right of withdrawal must be returned to our warehouse within fourteen calendar days from the date of receipt of the goods, after that period the shipment will be rejected and simultaneously cancel the request for withdrawal
  • In case of forfeiture of the right of withdrawal, 'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni' will return the goods purchased to the sender, charging the same shipping costs.

Without prejudice to any restoration costs for damage to the original packaging and/or inner packaging (cellophane, boxes, accessories, paper, etc.), 'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni' will order the refund to the customer for the full amount of the returned goods, within fourteen days from the return of the goods, by means of a cancellation procedure of the amount charged to the credit card or by bank transfer.



Cookies

What is a cookie?
Cookies are short text files that are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. At each subsequent visit, cookies are redirected to the website that originated them (first part cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (third party cookies). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize your device. They have different purposes such as, for example, allowing you to navigate efficiently between pages, remember your favorite sites and, in general, improve the navigation experience. They also help to ensure that online advertising content displayed is more focused on the user and his or her interests. Depending on the function and purpose of your use, cookies can be divided into technical cookies, profiling cookies, third party cookies.

In order to achieve a proper regulation of these devices, it is necessary to distinguish them since there are no technical characteristics that differentiate them from each other on the basis of the purposes pursued by those who use them. In this direction, however, the same legislator, in implementing the provisions of directive 2009/136/EC, has moved the obligation to acquire the prior and informed consent of users to the installation of cookies used for purposes other than purely technical (see art. 1, paragraph 5, letter a) of italian degislative decree No. 196/2003 on 28 May 2012, n. 69, which amended article 122 of italian code).


Tecnical cookies
Technical cookies are those whose use does not require the User's consent in accordance with the art. 122 paragraph 1 of Legislative Decree. 196/2003. Among these technical cookies, we would like to mention the essential cookies, also known as "strictly necessary", which enable functions without which it would not be possible to fully use Our Site. These cookies are used exclusively by 'Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni' and are therefore first part cookies. These cookies also make it easier to switch between http and https when changing pages, so that the security of the transmitted data is always guaranteed. A cookie of this type is also used to store your decision for language chosen, viewed products, ect. Essential cookies cannot be disabled by using the functions of our site. Technical cookies also include those used to statistically analyze access to or visits to the site, also called "analytics", which pursue exclusively statistical purposes (but not even marketing or profiling) and collect information in aggregate form without the possibility of tracing the identification of the individual user. These cookies can be disabled and/or deleted through your browser settings.
- Navigation cookies, by means of which you can save your navigation preferences and optimize the navigation experience of the User;
- Cookie analytics, by means of which statistical information is acquired regarding the navigation methods of Users. Such information shall be processed in aggregate and anonymous form;
- Feature cookies, including third party cookies, used to activate specific functionality of this online space and necessary to provide the service or improve it.
Such Cookies do not require the prior consent of the User


Other types of Cookies or third party tools that may use them
Some of the services listed below may not require your consent or may be operated directly by the owner - as described - without the assistance of third parties.
If among the instruments indicated below there are services managed by third parties, these may - in addition to what is specified and also without the knowledge of the Owner - perform user tracking activities. For detailed information about this, please refer to the privacy policy of the services listed.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS Privacy Policy Opt Out

Place of processing: USA - Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

It mainly uses proprietary cookies to generate reports on visitor interactions with websites. These cookies are used to store information that does not allow you to personally identify yourself. Browsers do not share proprietary cookies between different domains.

SMARTSUPP Informativa Sulla Privacy Opt Out

Place of processing: Germany e Czech republic - Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

It primarily uses proprietary cookies to manage online chats and generate reports on visitors' interactions with websites. These cookies are used to store information.

ssupp.vid – Visitor ID (expires in 6 months)
ssupp.chatid – Conversation ID (expires when browser is closed)
ssupp.group – last group of visitor (expires when browser is closed)
ssupp.opened – is chat box opened (expires when browser is closed)
ssupp.barclicked – When chat box is opened, needed for automatic messages (expires when browser is closed)
ssupp.message – stores content in text area if page is refreshed (expires when browser is closed)
ssupp.unreaded – Number of unread messages (expires when browser is closed)
ssupp.position – Position of chat box, if moved by visitor (expires when browser is closed)

SL_C_23361dd035530_KEY – Project key (expires in 2 years)
SL_C_23361dd035530_SID – Session ID, that is assigned to each new session (expires in 2 years)
SL_C_23361dd035530_VID – Visitor ID, assigned to each new visitor (expires in 2 years)

Disable cookies

Our Site puntobianco.info does not use any "profiling cookies"

Please note that the user/visitor is guaranteed the opportunity to express their options regarding the use of cookies on our Site, through the services provided by third parties and through the settings of your web browser.

Disable cookies by configuring your browser

If you want to act permanently on the management of cookies, you can follow the following configuration instructions for the most common browsers:

Mozilla Firefox
Google Chrome
Internet Explorer
Safari (OS X)
Safari (iOS)
Chrome mobile
Firefox mobile



Privacy policy and GDPR

Privacy policy to the senses of the art.13 of italian law n.196/2003 and of european General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) - Last upgrade May 2018

1. WHO IS PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

The owner of the data processing is Punto Bianco 1986 di Lorenzo Rognoni - Via Blengino, 43 - 18018 Arma di Taggia (IM) - P.IVA:IT01652260082 (from now Punto Bianco 1986) in the person of Lorenzo Rogoni who can use it for all the purposes identified in the specific information provided when subscribing to the various services.

Punto Bianco 1986 has concluded service contracts with the following holdings:

Il service provider presso il quale è ospitata l'infrastruttura server that Punto Bianco 1986 uses to deliver the pages of its site puntobianco.info (from now Our Site), store the associated data and manage the mailboxes:

1&1 Internet SE
Der Datenschutzbeauftragte
Elgendorfer Straße 57
56410 Montabaur
Germania

https://www.1and1.it

To accept customer payments by credit card on Our Site, then verify the authenticity as well as to manage the payments and possible refund:

Stripe
185 Berry Street, Suite 550
San Francisco, CA 94107
Attention: Stripe Legal

https://stripe.com/it

To manage your payement and any refund with Satispay:

Satispay Limited
WeWork Waterhouse Square
3 Waterhouse Square
138 Holborn, London, EC1N 2SW
VAT GB254980378

https://www.satispay.com/en/

To manage your shipments of the goods you have purchased:

Packlink Shipping SL,
Calle Amaltea 9, 3 Planta
28045 Madrid

https://pro.packlink.it

When our staff is available we offer to you on Our Site an online chat service (real-time messaging) and step-by-step guidance:

Smartsupp.com, s.r.o.
Company reg. no.: 03668681, VAT ID: CZ03668681
Milady Horakove 13
Brno, 602 00
Czech Republic

https://www.smartsupp.com/

We have nominated a Data Protection Officer in the person of Lorenzo Rognoni in accordance with art. 37 of european General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 ("GDPR").

You may at any time contact our DPO and send any questions or requests relating to your personal data and respect for your privacy by CUSTOMER SERVICE/CONTACT US selecting DATA PROTECTION in Subject Heading on Our Site puntobianco.info

The users/visitors have the right to exercise the rights provided by art. 7 of italian law n.196/2003 and the european GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). At any time, moreover, exercising the right of withdrawal from all subscribed services, you can request the total cancellation of the data provided.

In particular:
1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of processing;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identification data of the owner, the managers and the representative designated pursuant to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) the updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
d) that the data initially provided can be extracted and returned to the user in a format that facilitates portability on another platform.
e) the right to be forgotten, therefore the removal of any reference that can be traced back to your person and/or the data you previously provided to the data controller.
4. The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Your personal data may be brought to the attention of our employees or collaborators, belonging to the categories of administrative, commercial, legal, accounting employees or administrators of information systems, depending on the treatment, who, operating under our direct authority, are appointed data processors and receive adequate operating instructions in this regard. The recipients of your data also include third party payment, shipping, marketing and hosting provider service providers. Your data may also be passed on to the police, judicial and administrative authorities in accordance with the law.

Under no circumstances we transfer or sell your personal data. In the event of a sale or transfer in whole or in part of our business or our assets (even in the event of reorganisation, spin-off, dissolution or liquidation) we may transfer your personal data upon prior notice.

Your personal data may be transferred outside the European Union for processing by some of our service providers. In this case, we ensure that this transfer is made in compliance with applicable law and that an adequate level of protection of personal data is ensured in accordance with this Privacy Policy, based on an adequacy decision, standard clauses defined by the European Commission or binding corporate rules. In the event that your personal data is transferred to third party providers established in the United States, the data may be transferred to them if they have submitted a self-certification under the Privacy Shield scheme in relation to the type of data to be transferred, which requires them to provide similar protection to personal data shared between the EU and the United States.

If access to particular services is subject to prior registration of personal data, specific information is provided at the time of subscription of the services.

In relation to the newsletter service, any e-mail inserted may be used by Punto Bianco 1986 also for the purpose of periodically sending e-mail messages containing advertising, promotional material, internal announcements, promotional initiatives and commercial communications.

2. WHAT KIND OF DATA DO WE PROCESS?

Personal data means all information about you that allows us to identify you, such as your name, contact information, date of birth, tax code, telephone contacts and information about your access to Our Site. They are provided or automatically obtained by you.

Our Site in fact offers users the opportunity to voluntarily provide personal information through, for example, the creation of an account, the purchase of products, the inclusion of a review or comment, the compilation of the return service, the compilation of the forum contact or the use of messaging and chat service with our customer service or when you contact us to leave us your comments or opinions.

Third party data
If you decide to provide data to third parties, make sure that these parties have been informed in advance and adequately about the methods and purposes of processing herein. In relation to this case, will act as an independent data controller, assuming all obligations and responsibilities under the law.
Data of persons under 16 years of age
In this regard we remind you that if you are under 16 years of age you cannot provide us with any personal data, and in any case we do not assume any responsibility for any false statements you provide. If we become aware of untruthful statements we will proceed with the immediate deletion of any personal data acquired.
Navigation data

We collect the following information through the services you use:

TECHNICAL DATA: this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used when connecting to our site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server and other parameters regarding its operating system and computer environment. These data are used only for statistical information (therefore they are anonymous), to check the correct functioning of our site. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

DATA RELATED TO USE THE COOKIES OR SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES: for further information, please visit the "Cookies" section.

3. FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE PROCESS YOUR DATA?

a) To guarantee your access to Our Site and the use of our services.
When you use Our Site and its services, we will use your personal data to allow you to register on Our Site and create your personal account, to verify your identity as a user of Our Site, to allow you to purchase products and, in case, to return purchases, to provide you with the customer service and to solve any problems you may have, to send you the necessary communications (such as, for example, confirming the purchase order or confirming successful completion of the payment, remembering the products in your shopping cart or those already displayed) and to provide you with all the other services described in the General Conditions.
b) To inform you about products, services, events and other promotional purposes.
If you have expressly given us your consent or if we have a legitimate interest (in accordance with applicable law), we will use your data to update you about products and services offered by us as well as to inform you about promotional, commercial and advertising activities of us or of third party business partners by e-mail, SMS or Whatsapp. We may use your data in the performance of market research and satisfaction surveys, by e-mail, SMS or Whatsapp, in order to improve our services and the relationship with our users.
c) To offer you a personalized service.
If you have expressly given us your consent, we use your data to analyse your consumption habits and choices, to offer you a personalised service in line with your interests and to improve our commercial offer.
d) To improve the services we offer through Our Site.
We will use the information you provide to improve the services we provide through Our Site and your product purchasing experience. In particular, we may analyse the use and measure the effectiveness of Our Site and our services for a better understanding of how it is used in order to improve it and to engage and retain users.
e) To guarantee our rights, ownership or data security.
We may also use personal information in connection with your use of Our Site to prevent or detect fraud, abuse, unlawful use, violations of our Terms and Conditions, and to comply with court orders, government requests, or applicable law.

4. WHAT IS THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THE TREATMENT?

We will only process your personal data in cases where we have a legal basis to do so.
In most cases we will process your data to guarantee you access to our Site and the services offered therein. In addition, we may process your data for one or more of the following reasons:

▪ With your express consent (e.g. to inform you about our products, services, events and other promotional purposes as well as to provide you with a personalised service)
▪ To ensure compliance with legal obligations, EU regulations and standards (e.g. to comply with court orders, government or tax demands)
▪ For our own legitimate interest (e.g. to improve the services we offer through Our Site or to guarantee the ownership and security of the data we process).

5. IS THE PROVISION OF DATA MANDATORY?

The provision of personal data is mandatory only for the processing necessary to ensure access to Our Site and the services we offer through it. Any refusal to provide the personal data required for this purpose makes it impossible to register with Our site and use its services. All other provisions of this information are optional.

6. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR DATA AND FOR HOW LONG?

The treatment is carried out through automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected and, in any case, in accordance with current legislation. Specific security measures are observed to prevent loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Personal data will be stored in paper and/or electronic form for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purpose referred to in point 3 above ("For what purposes do we process your data?").
In particular, when you register on Our Site and create an account, we process and store most of your information in our possession while actively using the services we offer through Our Site. Following the closure of your account, we will retain your personal information for a maximum period of 24 months from the date of cancellation of your account for defence purposes and/or to enforce our legal and/or extra-judicial rights in the event of legal disputes to the performance of our services; your additional personal information relating to transactions made through Our Site is retained for 10 years in accordance with the law (including tax obligations).
For direct marketing and profiling purposes, we retain your data for a maximum period of 24 and 12 months respectively from the last interaction of any kind on your part with Our Site, as required by applicable law.
For purposes of analysis aimed at improving the service, the user's personal data will be subject to a maximum retention period of 24 months from the date of their registration.
At the end of the maximum period of retention of personal data in accordance with this section we will delete your data automatically or anonymously in a permanent and irreversible.
We remind you that in the event that you do not take any active action (such as using the services offered by the Site, browsing, researching and/or any other mode of use of Our Site) for a continuous period of 36 months, you will be classified as an inactive user and, after written notice regarding the deactivation of your account, we will proceed to retain your personal data for the maximum period of retention provided therein.

7. HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE HIS RIGHTS?

In accordance with the provisions of the GDPR, you have the right to request access to, rectification or deletion of your personal data at any time, to object to the processing of your personal data or to exercise your right to portability. The applicable legislation on the protection of personal data also allows you to exercise your right to request the limitation of the processing in the cases provided for in Article 5. 18 of the GDPR, and to obtain, in a structured format commonly used and readable by automatic means, the data relating to you, in the cases provided for by art. 20 of the GDPR.
Requests can be addressed on Our Site pointbianco.info through the CUSTOMER SERVICE/CONTACT US selecting DATA PROTECTION in Subject Heading. In particular, if you wish to authorise the activities referred to in letters b) (Marketing Purposes) in point 3 above ("For what purposes do we process your data?") and subsequently do not wish to receive further communications from us or wish to limit the ways in which you may be contacted, you may at any time interrupt these communications by simply unchecking the appropriate box "Subscribe to our newsletter by accepting our Privacy Policy" in the section Your Personal Information on Our Site puntobianco.info
We remind you that you always have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data), in accordance with art. 77 of the GDPR, if it considers that the processing of its data is contrary to the legislation in force.

8. HOW DO WE ENSURE THE PROTECTION OF YOUR DATA?

Your personal data are processed by the subjects indicated in point 1 above ("Who processes your data?"), in accordance with the provisions of current legislation. In particular, in order to ensure the security of your data, taking into account the state of the art and the cost of their implementation, as well as the nature, purpose, context and purpose of the processing, and the risk of varying degrees of probability and gravity to the rights and freedoms of individuals, we have taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk.


9. WHEN WAS THIS INFORMATION UPDATED?

This information notice was published on the date indicated in the heading and may be changed over time, also in relation to the entry into force of new regulations in a sector, the updating or provision of new services or technological innovations. In this case, the co-owners will notify you, giving evidence of such updates.